2018 SNHU Softball Schedule

Overall 6-0
Pct. 1.000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 6
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 6-0
Games 6
Runs 35
Batting Avg. .280
On Base % .346
Slugging % .415
Home Runs 5
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 16 vs. Mercyhurst @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. W, 7-6 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Felician @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. W, 6-0 Final
Sat. 17 vs. East Stroudsburg @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. W, 1-0 Final
  vs. Clarion @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. W, 10-2 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 18 vs. Concord @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. W, 5-0 Final
  vs. Lock Haven @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. W, 6-3 Final
 
March
Fri. 9 vs. Le Moyne @ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex) 9:00 AM
  vs. Le Moyne @ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex) 11:30 AM
Sat. 10 vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) @ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex) 9:00 AM
  vs. Caldwell @ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex) 11:30 AM
Mon. 12 vs. Mercy @ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex) 2:00 PM
  vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) @ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex - Hancock Park) 4:30 PM
Tue. 13 vs. Bloomsburg @ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex) 9:00 AM
  vs. Northwood @ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex) 11:30 AM
Wed. 14 vs. Molloy @ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex) 9:00 AM
  vs. Molloy @ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex) 11:30 AM
Fri. 16 vs. Lock Haven @ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex) 8:00 AM
  vs. West Chester @ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex) 10:30 AM
Sat. 17 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) @ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex - Hancock Park) 9:00 AM
Wed. 21 at Saint Michael's * ^ 3:00 PM
  at Saint Michael's * ^ 5:00 PM
Sat. 24 at Le Moyne * 12:00 PM
  at Le Moyne * 2:00 PM
Sun. 25 at Saint Rose * 12:00 PM
  at Saint Rose * 2:00 PM
Tue. 27 Saint Michael's * ^ 4:00 PM
Thu. 29 at Post 1:00 PM
  at Post 3:00 PM
Sat. 31 at Stonehill * ^ 12:00 PM
  at Stonehill * ^ 2:30 PM
 
April
Mon. 2 at Stonehill * ^ 3:00 PM
Wed. 4 Saint Anselm * ^ 4:00 PM
  Saint Anselm * ^ 6:00 PM
Sat. 7 New Haven * 12:00 PM
  New Haven * 2:00 PM
Sun. 8 So. Connecticut * 12:00 PM
  So. Connecticut * 2:00 PM
Tue. 10 at Saint Anselm * ^ 4:00 PM
Fri. 13 Bentley * ^ 4:00 PM
Sat. 14 Bentley * ^ 12:00 PM
  Bentley * ^ 2:00 PM
Sun. 15 at LIU Post 12:00 PM
  at LIU Post 2:00 PM
Wed. 18 Franklin Pierce * ^ 3:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce * ^ 5:00 PM
Sat. 21 Merrimack * ^ 12:00 PM
  Merrimack * ^ 2:00 PM
Sun. 22 Merrimack * ^ 12:00 PM
Tue. 24 at Franklin Pierce * ^ 3:00 PM
Fri. 27 at Assumption * ^ 3:30 PM
Sat. 28 at Assumption * ^ 12:30 PM
  at Assumption * ^ 2:30 PM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event